Privacy policy

Responsible body in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), is:




TT-STORE
Pascal Brunner
Belpbergstrasse 7
3115 Gerzensee

Phone: +41 76 466 19 93
E-mail: info@tt-store.ch
WebSite: https://www.tt-store.ch/

 

General notice

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection law provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DPA), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to ensure that the databases are as well from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or forgery.

We point out, that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) is not can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from the access by third parties is not possible.

Through the use of this website you agree to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website may be visited without registration. Thereby data like such as pages viewed or the name of the file accessed, date and date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without being data is directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are stored as far as possible on voluntary basis. Without your consent, no disclosure of the data to third parties.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data are all information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, irrespective of the methods used. means and procedures used, in particular storing, disclosing, procuring, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. For the rest we process - to the extent and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable - personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 DSGVO:

·         Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a. DSGVO)- The data subject has given his Consent to the processing of personal data relating to him or her for a specific purpose or several specific purposes.

·         Contract performance and pre-contractual inquiries (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b. DSGVO)- The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is, or for the performance of pre-contractual measures which are carried out at the request of the data subject.

·         Legal Obligation (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. c. DSGVO)- The processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation, to which the controller is subject.

·         Protection vital interests (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. d. DSGVO)- The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject. person or another natural person.

·         Justified Interests (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f. DSGVO)- The processing is necessary to protect the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are of the data subject which require the protection of personal data, prevail.

·         Application procedure as a pre-contractual or contractual relationship (Art. 9 para. 2 lit. b DSGVO)- Insofar as in the special categories of personal data within the scope of the application process data within the meaning of Art. 9 (1) DSGVO (e.g. health data such as severely disabled status or ethnic origin) may be requested from applicants in order for the person responsible or the data subject to obtain the information he or she needs from the labor law and social security and social protection law. exercise his or her rights and comply with his or her obligations in this regard. the processing thereof shall be carried out in accordance with Art. 9 para. 2 lit. b. DSGVO, in the case of the protection of vital interests of the applicants or others persons according to Art. 9 para. 2 lit. c. DSGVO or for purposes of the preventive health care or occupational medicine, for the assessment of the employee's ability to work, for medical diagnostics, the care or treatment in the health care or social services sector or for the administration of systems and services in the health or social sector pursuant to. Art. 9 para. 2 lit. h. DSGVO. In the case of a data processing based on voluntary consent of special categories of data based on voluntary consent, their processed on the basis of Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a. DSGVO.

We process personal data for the duration that is necessary for the respective purpose or the respective purposes. In the case of longer-term retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we shall restrict the storage of restrict the processing accordingly.

 

Relevant legal basis

In accordance with Art. 13 DSGVO we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing. If the legal basis is not mentioned in the privacy policy, the following applies The following: The legal basis for obtaining consent is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVO, the legal basis for the processing for the fulfillment of our services and implementation of contractual measures as well as answering inquiries is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, the legal basis for the processing for the fulfillment of our legal obligations is Art. 6 (1) lit. c DSGVO, and the legal basis for processing for the purpose of safeguarding our legitimate interests is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. For the case, vital interests of the data subject or of another person are at stake, the natural person require the processing of personal data Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

 

Security measures

We take security measures according to in accordance with the legal requirements, taking into account the current state of technology, implementation costs, and the nature, scope, circumstances, and the purposes of the processing and the different and the extent of the threat to the rights and freedoms of individuals. appropriate technical and organizational measures. measures to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

Among the measures include, in particular, safeguarding the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of data through control of the physical and electronic and electronic access to the data, as well as access to, input of, and the transfer, ensuring availability and its separation. Furthermore We have also set up procedures to ensure that the rights of data subjects can be exercised, the deletion of data and responses to threats to data. data. Furthermore, we consider the protection of personal data already during the development and selection of hardware, software and processes. in accordance with the principle of data protection, through technology design and through data protection-friendly default settings.

 

Transmission of personal data

Within the scope of our processing of personal data, it may happen that the data are transferred to other other offices, companies, legally independent organizational units or or persons or disclosed to them. To the recipients of this data may include, for example, service providers commissioned with IT tasks. or providers of services and content that are integrated into a website. website. In such cases, we observe the legal requirements and and, in particular, conclude appropriate contracts or agreements that comply with the protection of your data with the recipients of your data.

 

Data processing in third countries

If we process data in a third country (i.e., outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA)) or the processing is carried out within the scope of the the use of services of third parties or the disclosure or transfer of data to other persons, bodies or undertakings, this shall be effected only in accordance with the legal requirements.

Subject to explicit consent or contractually or legally required transfer, we process the data only in third countries with a recognized level of data protection, contractual obligation by so-called standard protection clauses of the EU Commission, in the presence of certifications or binding internal data protection regulations (Art. 44 to 49 GDPR, Information page of the EU Commission: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection_de).

 

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses Cookies. Cookies are text files that store data from websites visited or domains and are stored by a browser on the user's computer. user's computer. The primary purpose of a cookie is to store the information about a user during or after his or her visit within a online offer. The stored information may include, for example, the language settings on a web page, the login status, a shopping cart or the location where a video was watched. About the concept of cookies we also include other technologies that perform the same functions as cookies. (e.g., when user information is collected using pseudonymous online identifiers). also referred to as "user IDs").

The following cookie types and functions are distinguished:

·         Temporary Cookies (also: session cookies): Temporary cookies are deleted at the latest after a user has left an online offering and has closed his browser.

·         Permanent Cookies: Permanent cookies remain stored even after the browser is closed. Thus, for example, the login status can be saved or preferred content can be be displayed directly when the user visits a website again. Likewise the interests of users, which can be used for reach measurement or for marketing purposes can be stored in such a cookie.

·         First-party cookies: First party cookies are set by ourselves.

·         Third-party cookies (also: third-party cookies): Third-party cookies are mainly used by advertisers (so-called third parties) to collect user information. process.

·         Necessary (also: essential or absolutely necessary) cookiesCookies can be used to be absolutely necessary for the operation of a website (e.g. in order to logins or other user input or for reasons of security. security).

·         Statistics, Marketing and personalization cookiesFurthermore, cookies are usually also stored in the used within the scope of the range measurement as well as when the interests of an user or his or her behavior (e.g. viewing certain content, use of functions, etc.) on individual websites are stored in a user profile. stored. Such profiles are used, for example, to display to users content that is their potential interests. This process is also referred to as "tracking," i.e., tracking the potential interests of the users. Insofar as we use cookies or "tracking" technologies technologies, we will inform you separately in our data protection declaration or in the in the context of obtaining consent.

Notes on Legal basis: On what legal basis we collect your personal data processing your personal data with the help of cookies depends on whether we ask for your consent. request. If this is the case and you consent to the use of cookies, the the legal basis of the processing of your data is the declared consent. Otherwise, the data processed with the help of cookies will be based on our legitimate interests (e.g. in a business management operation operation of our online offering and its improvement) or, if the use of cookies is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations. fulfill our contractual obligations.

Storage period: Insofar as we no explicit information about the storage period of permanent cookies. cookies (e.g. in the context of a so-called cookie opt-in), please assume that you have that the storage period can be up to two years.

General notes on the Revocation and objection (opt-out): Depending on whether the processing is based on basis of consent or legal permission, you have the following rights the possibility at any time to revoke your consent or to object to the processing. to object to the processing of your data by cookie technologies (collectively referred to as "opt-out"). You can revoke your initially declare your objection by means of your browser settings, e.g., by deactivating the use of cookies (whereby this also deactivates the functionality of our online offer may be limited). A Objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be also by means of a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the websites https://optout.aboutads.info and https://www.youronlinechoices.com/. In addition, you can use other objection information within the framework of the information on the service providers used and cookies.

Processing from Cookie data on the basis of consent: We use a procedure to cookie consent management process, under which the consents of the users to the use of cookies, or to the use of data collected as part of the cookie consent management procedure, and the processing and providers are obtained as well as managed and revoked by the users can be managed and revoked. Here, the declaration of consent is stored in order to retrieve its to avoid having to repeat it and to ensure that consent is given in accordance with the legal obligation. The storage can on the server side and/or in a cookie (so-called opt-in cookie, or with the help of comparable technologies), in order to provide the consent of a user, or the user or his or her device. Subject to individual information on the providers of cookie management services, the following information applies: The duration of the storage of consent can be up to two years. Here, a pseudonymous user identifier is formed and linked to the time of the consent, information about the scope of the consent (e.g. which categories of cookies and/or service providers) and the browser, system and end device used are stored.

·         Processed types of data: Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).

·         Affected Persons: Users (e.g., website visitors, users of online services).

·         Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a. DSGVO), Legitimate Interests (Art. 6. Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f. DSGVO).

 

Privacy policy for SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, a SSL/TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by this, that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us can be cannot be read by third parties.

 

Privacy policy for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so called Server Log Files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

·         Browser type and browser version

·         used operating system

·         Referrer URL

·         Hostname of the accessing computer

·         Time of the server request

These data are not assigned to specific persons. A combination of this data with other data data sources will not be made. We reserve the right to use this data subsequently, if we have concrete indications of an unlawful use of the data. become known to us.

 

Third party services

This website use at most Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use, among other things, cookies and consequently data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that in that no personal tracking is performed solely through the use of our website. website takes place.

Google has committed to providing adequate data protection in accordance with the U.S.-European Privacy Shield and the U.S.-Swiss Privacy Shield. to ensure.

Further information can be found in thePrivacy policy of Google.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you contact us by contact form, your data from the contact form will be used for form, including the contact details you have provided there, will be used for the purpose of processing of the request and in the event of follow-up questions with us. stored. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Privacy policy for newsletter data

If you subscribe to the newsletter published on this newsletter offered on this website, we will require a e-mail address as well as information that allows us to verify that that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. This data used exclusively for sending the requested information. and do not pass it on to third parties.

The issued consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use to send the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe link" in the newsletter.

 

Privacy policy for comment function on this website

For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information the time of the creation of the comment, your e-mail address and, if you have and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. post comments. Since we do not save comments on our site before they are activated we need this data in order to be able to react in the case of legal violations such as insults or propaganda, we can take action against the author.

Subscribe from Comments

As a user of the site you can subscribe to comments after registration. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address. You can cancel this function at any time via a link in the unsubscribe from the info mails.

 

Rights of data subjects

Right to confirmation

Any data subject has the right to request confirmation thereof from the operator of the website, whether personal data concerning data subjects are being processed. If you would like to exercise this right of confirmation, you can contact contact the data protection officer at any time.




Right to information

Any information provided by the processing with personal data has the right, information free of charge at any time from the operator of this website about the data to be personal data stored about him/her and a copy of these information. Furthermore, where applicable, the following information may be information may be provided:

·         the processing purposes

·         the categories of personal data that are processed

·         the Recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed or will be disclosed

·         if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored. or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining the storage period. this duration

·         the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of the data concerning them. personal data or to the restriction of the processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing

·         the the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority

·         if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: All available information about the origin of the data

Furthermore, the right to be informed whether personal data have been disclosed to third parties. third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the data subject shall furthermore have the right to information about the appropriate safeguards in connection with the transfer of data. receive.

If you wish to use this right to information, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. data protection officer at any time.




Right of rectification

Any information provided by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain the prompt rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her personal data. Furthermore, the data subject shall have the right to obtain, under the purposes of the processing, the completion of the data of incomplete personal data - also by means of a supplementary explanation - to demand.

Would you like to use this right of correction, you can contact us at any time at contact our data protection officer.




Right of deletion (Right to be forgotten)

Any of the processing person concerned by the processing of personal data has the right to be the controller of this website to obtain the disclosure of personal data concerning him or her. personal data be deleted without undue delay, provided that one of the following reasons apply and insofar as the processing is not necessary:

·         The personal data has been collected for such purposes or for other processed in a way for which they are no longer necessary

·         The data subject withdraws his or her consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal basis for the processing. processing

·         The data subject, for reasons arising from his or her particular situation, submits a against the processing and there are no overriding reasons for the objection. legitimate grounds for the processing exist, or the data subject lays in the case of direct marketing and related profiling, objects to the the processing

·         The personal data have been processed unlawfully

·         The deletion of the personal data is necessary to comply with a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States. to which the controller is subject

·         The personal data was collected in relation to services offered by the Information Society services made directly to a child, collected

Provided that one of the above reasons above applies, and you request the deletion of personal data that has been stored by the operator of this website, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will arrange for the deletion will be complied with immediately.




Right to restriction processing

Any right exercised by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the the controller of this website to restrict the processing. if one of the following conditions is met:

·         The The accuracy of the personal data is confirmed by the data subject. contested for a period of time which allows the controller, verify the accuracy of the personal data

·         The processing is unlawful, the data subject objects to the erasure of the personal data and instead requests the restriction of the processing. use of the personal data

·         The controller needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs them for the purpose of assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

·         The data subject has, for reasons arising from his or her particular situation, the right to objection to the processing and it is not yet possible to determine the determined whether the legitimate grounds of the controller are more important than those of the data subject. person concerned outweigh

If one of the above above conditions are met, you may request the restriction of personal data stored by the operator of this website, stored by the operator of this website, you may at any time contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will arrange for the restriction of processing.




Right to Data portability

Any data collected by the person concerned by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain the personal data concerning him or her in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. He or she also has the right to have this data to another person if the legal requirements are met. responsible party if the legal requirements are met.

Furthermore, the data subject has the right to obtain that the personal data be transferred directly from one data controller to another data controller to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible and insofar as this does not violate the rights of the data subject. and freedoms of other persons are not affected.

For the assertion of the right to data portability, you can contact the operator at any time. data protection officer appointed by the operator of this website.




Right of objection

Any objection raised by the processing of personal data has the right to object to the processing of grounds relating to his or her particular situation to object to the processing at any time. to the processing of personal data concerning him or her at any time.

The operator of this website shall not process the personal data in the event of the objection. unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing of the data. processing which are necessary to protect the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject's interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

For the exercise of the right to object, you can contact the data protection officer of this website directly.




Right of revocation of a data protection consent

Any consent given by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain a consent to the processing of personal data at any time. revoke.

Do you wish to exercise your right to withdraw your consent, you can contact us at the following address contact our data protection officer at any time.

 

Privacy policy for objection Advertising mails

The use of in the contact data published in the imprint for the purpose of sending advertising not expressly requested advertising and information materials will be hereby contradicted. The operators of the pages expressly reserve legal steps in the case of unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example by spam e-mails.

 

Services with costs

For the provision chargeable services, we will ask for additional data, such as Payment details in order to be able to execute your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal requirements are met. retention periods have expired.

 

Use of Google Maps

This website uses the offer of Google Maps. This allows us to provide you with interactive maps directly in the website and enable you to use the maps comfortably. map function. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding sub-page of our website. website. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account, via which you are logged in, or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not wish to have your data associated with your Google profile, you must log log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and/or design of its website according to needs. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (even for users who are not logged in) for the provision of advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have a right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you can You must contact Google to exercise this right. Further information on purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by Google can be found next to further information on your rights in this regard and on the Settings options to protect your privacy at:www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Google Ads

This website uses the Google conversion tracking. If you are informed about an ad placed by Google Google Ads will place a cookie on your computer, which will be used to track your conversion set. The cookie for conversion tracking is set when a user clicks on clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie is still not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user has accessed the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can therefore not be read via the Ads customers' websites. The data collected with the help of the conversion cookie is used for this purpose, create conversion statistics for Ads customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers learn the total number of users who have clicked on their ad and led to a conversion linked to a conversion tracking tag. They receive information that can be used to identify users personally. let

Do you not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie. for this purpose - for example, by means of browser settings that prevent the automatic setting of cookies in general or set your browser so that cookies are not sent by the domain "googleleadservices.com" are blocked.

Please note, that you may not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not have any recording of measurement data. Do you have all your cookies in the browser you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

 

Use of Google Remarketing

This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. The function is used to, website visitors within the Google advertising network interest-based advertisements to website visitors within the Google advertising network. In the browser of the website visitor, a so-called "remarketing" cookie is created. "cookie" is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor if the visitor calls up websites that belong to the Google advertising network. On these pages, the visitor may be presented with advertisements that are based on content that the visitor has previously viewed on websites that use the Google advertising network. remarketing function of Google.

According to own information Google does not collect any personal data during this process. Should you use the Google's remarketing function, you can disable this function by clicking deactivate it by changing the corresponding settings athttp://www.google.com/settings/adsmake. Alternatively, you can refuse the use of cookies for interest-based advertising through the advertising network initiative by following the instructions athttp://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.aspfollow.

 

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereinafter "reCAPTCHA") on our websites. Provider is the Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, hereinafter "Google". The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether the data entry on our websites (e.g. in a contact form) is made by a human being or a by an automated program. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor on the basis of various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. Go to analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, duration of the website visitor's stay on the website or the transactions made by the user. mouse movements). The data collected during the analysis is sent to Google forwarded. The reCAPTCHA analyses run completely in the background. Website visitors are not notified that an analysis is taking place.

The data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has has a legitimate interest in protecting its website from misuse. automated spying and from SPAM. Further information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google's data protection declaration can be found at following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de.

 

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the responsible for data processing on this website outside of the European Economic Area or Switzerland, then the Google Analytics data processing by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as "Google".

About the obtained statistics, we can improve our offer and for you as a user more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which are identified by a user ID. is carried out. Provided that you have a Google user account, you can you can set the user ID in the settings there under "My data", "Personal data". deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage.

Legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The data collected in the IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics will be not merged with other data from Google. We would like to point out, that on this website Google Analytics is extended by the code "_anonymizeIp();". in order to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses. ensure. This means that IP addresses are processed in a shortened form, a personal reference can thus be excluded. As far as the information about you data collected about you is personal, it will be immediately deleted. excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately.

Only in exceptional cases the full IP address will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use these use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on compiling reports on website activity and making other website-related services related to website use and internet use vis-à-vis the the website operator.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your your use of this website is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You can disable the storage of cookies cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser software; we will however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use the all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. your use of the website (incl. your IP address) to Google and the the processing of this data by Google by using the link provided under the download and install the browser plugin available at the following link:Disable Google Analytics.

Furthermore you can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link click:Disable Google Analytics. This will save a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which will be prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please Please note that if you delete all cookies on your end device, this will also prevent these opt-out cookies will be deleted, i.e. that you will again have to use the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue this form of data collection. want to prevent. The opt-out cookies are per browser and computer/end device and must therefore be set for each browser, computer or other end device. activated separately for each browser, computer or other end device.

 

Privacy policy for Google AdSense

We use on Google AdSense on this website. This is an advertising program of the company Google Inc. In Europe, the company is Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. With Google AdSense we can display advertisements on this website that are related to our theme.

Google AdSense sets cookies to serve ads that are relevant to users, provide reports on the improve campaign performance, or to prevent a user from viewing the the same ads more than once. Via a cookie ID, Google records which ads browser and can thus prevent these ads from being displayed more than once. be displayed more than once. In addition, Google AdSense can use cookie IDs to record conversions that relate to ad requests. The is the case, for example, when a user sees a Google Ads ad and later responds with the same browser to the advertiser's website and buys something there. According to Google, Google Ads cookies do not contain any personal information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically builds a direct connection with the Google server. Through the integration of Google Ads Google receives the information that you have visited the corresponding part of our website. website or that you have clicked on one of our advertisements. Insofar as you are registered with a Google service, Google may associate the visit with your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or if you are not have not logged in, there is a possibility that Google may store your IP address in experience and stores it.

You can use the participation in this tracking process in various ways:

a.    Through a appropriate setting of your browser software, in particular the suppression of third-party cookies means that you will not be able to view ads from third-party receive;

b.    by deactivating the cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser in such a way that cookies from the domain "www.googleadservices.com" are blocked,https://adssettings.google.com, whereby this setting is deleted when you delete your cookies;

c.    by deactivating the interest-based advertisements of the providers that are part of the About Ads" self-regulatory campaign via the linkhttps://www.aboutads.info/choices, where this setting will be deleted when you delete your cookies;

d.    through permanent deactivation in your browsers Firefox, Internetexplorer or Google Chrome. under the linkhttps://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. Please note that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this offer to the full extent.

Legal basis for the processing of your data is a balancing of interests, according to which the aforementioned processing of your personal data as described above is not overriding. contrary interests on your part (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO). You can obtain further information about Google Ads from Google athttps://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/, as well as on data protection at Google in general:https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Alternatively, you can visit the website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) athttps://www.networkadvertising.orgvisit

 

Privacy policy for the use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses the the uniform display of fonts, so-called web fonts, which are developed by provided by Google. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. display correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

More information about Google Web Fonts can be found athttps://developers.google.com/fonts/faqand in Google's privacy policy:https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we manage so-called website tags via an interface and thus, for example, Google Analytics and other Google marketing services in our online offer. The Tag Manager itself, which manages the tags does not process any personal data of the users. At With regard to the processing of the users' personal data, reference is made to the following the following information on Google services. Usage guidelines:https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

 

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses functions of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When calling up our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Thereby already data is transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, these data can be data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be associated with your Facebook account, please log in before visiting our site. from Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking of a "Like" or "Share" button will be also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more athttps://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

Privacy policy for Instagram

On our website are integrated functions of the service Instagram. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can the contents of our pages with your Instagram account by clicking on the Instagram button. Instagram profile. This allows Instagram to recognize the visit of our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the of the content of the transmitted data as well as their use. their use by Instagram.

Further information on this can be found in Instagram's privacy policy:http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

External payment service providers

This website uses external payment service providers through whose platforms users and we make payment transactions. can make payment transactions. For example via

·         PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)

·         Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)

·         Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)

·         American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html)

·         Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)

·         Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)

·         Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)

·         Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027)

·         Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)

·         Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)

·         Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzrichtlinie/)

·         Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutzerklaerung) etc.

Within the scope of fulfillment of contracts, we use the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, to the extent necessary, of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO. For the rest, we use external payment service providers on basis of our legitimate interests according to Swiss law. Data Protection Ordinance and, if necessary, in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO, in order to provide our users with effective and secure payment options. offer.

Among the data protected by the payment service providers include inventory data, such as the name and address, banking data, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as the contract data, Totals, and recipient-related information. The information is required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered is only processed by the payment service providers and stored by them. We as operator do not receive any information about (bank) account or credit card but only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data on the part of the payment service providers are passed on to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to identity and creditworthiness check. For this we refer to the terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the data protection of the respective payment service providers, which are available within the respective website, or transaction applications. We also refer to these for further information and the assertion of revocation, information and other data subject rights.

 

Privacy policy for YouTube

On this website are functions of the service "YouTube" integrated. "YouTube" belongs to the Google Ireland Limited, a company registered and operated under Irish law. company with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which is operates the Services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Its legal Agreement with "YouTube" consists of the terms and conditions set forth in the following link. Terms and Conditions:https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. These terms constitute a legally binding agreement between you and "YouTube" regarding your use of the Services. In the Privacy Policy of Google explains how "YouTube" handles your personal data. and protects your data when you use the service.

 

Order processing in the online store with Customer account

We process the data of our customers in accordance with the data protection regulations of the federal (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO, in the context of the order processes in our online store, to enable them to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, or execution to enable.

Among the processed data include master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, prospective customers and other business partners. The processing is carried out for the purpose of providing contractual services within the scope of operating of an online store, billing, delivery and customer services. Here we use session cookies, e.g. for the storage of the shopping cart contents and permanent cookies, e.g. for storing the login status.

The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b (execution of order transactions). and c (legally required archiving) DSGVO. In this context, the data stored as necessary for the justification and fulfillment of the order. and fulfillment of the contract. We disclose the data to third parties only in the within the scope of delivery, payment or within the scope of the legal permissions. and obligations. The data will only be processed in third countries if this is is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract (e.g. at the customer's request in the case of delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account, in particular by viewing their orders can. Within the scope of the registration, the required mandatory data will be communicated to the users. The user accounts are not public and can be accessed by search engines, e.g. Google, cannot be indexed. If users cancel their user account their data with regard to the user account will be deleted, subject to their retention is required by commercial or tax law. reasons in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Information in the customer account will be retained until their deletion with subsequent archiving in the event of an legal obligation. It is the responsibility of the users to protect their data in the event of a data before the end of the contract in the event of termination.

Within the scope of the registration and renewed registrations as well as the use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests, as well as those of the users in protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of this data to third parties takes place third parties, unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims. or there is a legal obligation to do so according to Art. 6 of the Data Protection Act. Para. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

The deletion takes place after the expiry of statutory warranty and comparable obligations, the The need to retain the data is reviewed at irregular intervals. reviewed. In the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiry.

 

Note on data transfer to the USA

On our website among other things, tools from companies based in the USA are integrated. If these tools are active, your personal data can be transferred to the US servers. of the respective companies. We point out that the USA is not a safe third country in the sense of EU data protection law. US companies are obliged to transfer personal data to security authorities without you, the data subject, being able to object to this. take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that U.S. authorities (e.g. intelligence agencies) may use your data on U.S. servers for the purpose of monitoring purposes, evaluate it and store it permanently. We have have any influence on these processing activities.

 

Copyrights

The copyrights and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website, belong exclusively to the operator of this website or to the special specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of säall files, is the written consent of the copyright holderäin advance.

Who without consent copyright holder without the consent of the respective copyright holder may liable to prosecution and possibly to damages.

 

General disclaimer

All data of our Internet offer have been carefully checked. We make every effort to keep our offer up-to-date, correct and complete information. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and up-to-dateness of information, even of a journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect,will therefore be rejected. caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, insofar as no intentional or grossly negligent fault can be proven. is present.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its principals or partners are not responsible for damages such as direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages. consequential damages alleged to have been caused by visiting this website and consequently assume no liability for this.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and the availability of third-party websites that are accessed via external links on this website. are accessible. For the content of the linked pages are exclusively their operators are responsible. The publisher dissociates himself from all contents of third parties, which may be liable to prosecution or liability law or are contrary to public morals.

 

Changes

We can change these Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The following applies version published on our website shall apply. As far as the privacy policy is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of this in the you of the change by e-mail or by other means in the event of an update. appropriate manner.

 

Questions for the data protection officer

If you have any questions about the data protection, please write us an e-mail or contact directly to the person responsible for data protection at the beginning of the data protection declaration listed at the beginning of the privacy policy.

 


Source:
SwissAnwalt